Sports News

TENNIS VARSITY

Tennis Varsity, Midgets Division: Indi Fandiño, Nina Sandejas, Margaud Rosales, Tori Montinola

 

 

Tennis Varsity, Juniors Division: Gabby Sandejas, Sachiko Palaganas, Annika Cruz, Audine Puno, Janine Puyat

 

Philippine Athletic Youth Association (PAYA) Tennis Tournament
September 16, 2017
CSA Bulacan
CHAMPION, Midgets Division

  • Indi Fandino, Nina Sandejas, Margaud Rosales, Tori Montinola

League of Southern Manila Schools (LSMS) Tennis Tournament
November 18, 2017
Brent International School, Mamplasan
CHAMPION, Midgets Division

  • Nina Sandejas, Margaud Rosales, Tori Montinola, Sandy Apostol

SECOND PLACE, Lower School

  • Bea Veloso, Julia Labio, Eli Santos, Amanda Hilario

THIRD PLACE, Lower School

  • Marga Labio, Andi Manosa, Lia Santos, Lia Apostol, Martine Paralejo

September 23, 2017
Brent International School, Mamplasan
RUNNER-UP, Juniors Division

  • Gabby Sandejas, Sachiko Palaganas, Annika Cruz, Audine Puno, Janine Puyat

Inter-Scholastic Sports Association (ISSA) Tennis Tournament
September 23, 2017
CSA Makati
RUNNER-UP, Midgets Division

  • Nina Sandejas, Indi Fandino, Margaud Rosales, Tori Montinola

 


 
SOFTBALL VARSITY

 
Southern Classics Tournament
September 9,10 and 16,17
Alabang Country Club, Muntinlupa
2ND RUNNER UP, Junior Softball Team

  • Lauren De Luna, Nikki Manalo, Chrissy Dizon, Raya Franco, Chin Racimo, Cheska Racimo, Andie Marañon, Andie de
  • Jesus, Caitlyn Danao, Marianna Macatulad, Belle Alvarez, Gabby Molina, Kass Cantos, Stephy Rodriguez

 


 
SWIMMING VARSITY

 

Speedo All-Girls Swim Meet
October 1, 2017
Xavier School, San Juan

SILVER, 50m Breaststroke

  • Annika Yu

BRONZE, 50m Breaststroke

  • Maxine Marty
  • Mitzi Morada

League of Southern Metro Manila Schools (LSMS) Swim Meet
October 14, 2017
Brent International School, Mamplasan

GOLD, 100m Individual Medley

  • Anya Austriaco

GOLD, 50m Backstroke

  • Anya Austriaco
  • Maxine Marty

GOLD, 50m Freestyle

  • Anya Austriaco

GOLD, 50m Butterfly Anya Austriaco

SILVER, Medley Relay

  • Anya Austriaco, Mitzi Morada, Nika Ambal, Maxine Marty

BRONZE, 50m Freestyle

  • Maxine Marty
Send us a message. We would like to hear from you.

Required fields with asterisk (*).

Name *

Contact Number *

Email *

Message

Captcha: captcha

Address: 
PAREF Woodrose School
Acacia Avenue Extension, Ayala Alabang
1780 Muntinlupa City MM
Philippines

Phone:
(+632)850-6380 to 83; (+632)850-0169; (+632)807-3257

Arrange a campus tour from Monday to Friday,
between 8AM and 3PM.

Required fields with asterisk (*).

Name *

Contact Number *

Email *

Preferred Schedule *

Message

Captcha: captcha